FSN E-Commerce Ventures Reports INR 3,006 Crore Revenue in Q2 FY2026-27 and Approves 82% Acquisition of Simply Nam Beauty
The company posted consolidated profit before tax of INR 148.51 crore for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, and signed deal for up to INR 33 crore to acquire majority stake
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited announced its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY2026-27, reporting consolidated revenue of INR 3,006.04 crore in Q2. The company also approved acquiring 82% equity stake in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for up to INR 33 crore, expanding its portfolio in the beauty segment.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited
Financial Results
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, reporting revenues of INR 3,006.04 crore and INR 5,788.04 crore respectively. The company also approved acquiring an 82% stake in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for up to INR 33 crore.
The consolidated financials for Q2 FY2026-27 show total income of INR 3,015.56 crore and profit before tax of INR 148.51 crore. Profit for the period was INR 101.19 crore with basic earnings per share of INR 0.35.
For the half year, consolidated revenue totaled INR 5,788.04 crore, with profit before tax of INR 277.67 crore. Operating expenses included employee benefits expense of INR 220.05 crore and finance costs of INR 30.52 crore in Q2.
The board approved acquisition of 82% equity shareholding in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited on a fully diluted basis for consideration up to INR 33 crore, pursuant to executed transaction documents.
This acquisition is part of FSN E-Commerce Ventures’ strategic growth and product portfolio expansion in the beauty segment. The detailed terms are disclosed in compliance with SEBI regulations.
Highlights
- Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY2026-27: INR 3,006.04 crore
- Profit before tax for Q2: INR 148.51 crore
- Profit for Q2: INR 101.19 crore, EPS basic: INR 0.35
- Half year revenue: INR 5,788.04 crore
- Board approved acquisition of 82% stake in Simply Nam Beauty for up to INR 33 crore
- Meeting held on November 4, 2026, from 11:22 a.m. to 3:44 p.m. IST
Key Data Snapshot
What happened
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures announced unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 ending September 30, 2026.
- Consolidated revenue for the quarter was INR 3,006.04 crore, with profit before tax of INR 148.51 crore and profit after tax of INR 101.19 crore.
- The company’s board approved an acquisition of 82% equity stake in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for up to INR 33 crore.
- The board meeting took place on November 04, 2026, from 11:22 a.m. to 3:44 p.m. IST.
Key details
- Consolidated expenses included employee benefits of INR 220.05 crore and finance costs of INR 30.52 crore for Q2.
- Profit for the half year ended September 30, 2026, was INR 180.95 crore, with total income of INR 5,806.87 crore.
- The acquisition documents outline the transaction conditions in line with SEBI regulations.
- The acquisition expands FSN E-Commerce’s portfolio in the beauty sector.
Regulatory and governance context
- The financial results and acquisition were approved following SEBI Listing Regulations, including Regulation 30 and 33 disclosures.
- The acquisition details comply with SEBI Master Circular no. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026.
Highlights
- Consolidated revenue for Q2 FY2026-27: INR 3,006.04 crore
- Profit before tax for Q2: INR 148.51 crore
- Profit for Q2: INR 101.19 crore, EPS basic: INR 0.35
- Half year revenue: INR 5,788.04 crore
- Board approved acquisition of 82% stake in Simply Nam Beauty for up to INR 33 crore
- Meeting held on November 4, 2026, from 11:22 a.m. to 3:44 p.m. IST
Disclosures
- SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
- SEBI Master Circular no. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30, 2026
More News on Financial Results
View allLatest corporate announcements and market updates in Financial Results.
Tube Investments of India Posts Rs. 346.74 Crore Profit After Tax for Q2 2026 and Approves Rs. 83 Crore Capacity Expansion in Cold Rolled Steel
Tube Investments of India Limited reported a profit after tax of Rs. 346.74 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and approved an Rs. 83 crore capital expenditure to enhance Cold Rolled Steel Strips manufacturing capacity at its Avadi facility, expected to complete in fiscal year 2027-28.
Read Full StorySundaram Finance Announces Q2 and Half-Year FY2026-27 Results with Standalone PAT of ₹822.92 Crores and Consolidated PAT of ₹1,426.28 Crores
Sundaram Finance Limited released its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026. The standalone profit after tax (PAT) stood at ₹822.92 crores for the quarter, while the consolidated PAT was ₹1,426.28 crores for the half-year period.
Read Full StoryIpca Laboratories Records Rs 1,049.12 Crores Profit Before Tax and Rs 7,336.75 Crores Revenue for H1 FY27
Ipca Laboratories Limited announced its unaudited standalone financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27, reporting total income of Rs 7,336.75 crores and profit before tax of Rs 1,049.12 crores for the half year ended September 30, 2026.
Read Full Story