ESDS Software Solution Posts ₹4,722.10 Mn Revenue in FY26 and Secures $1,250 Mn AI Cloud Deal in Australia
Profit after tax doubles to ₹1,208.23 million; company expands AI infrastructure with large-scale GPU cluster contract starting Q3 FY27
ESDS Software Solution Limited announced a 30.68% revenue increase to ₹4,722.10 million for FY26, with profit after tax doubling to ₹1,208.23 million and EBITDA margin rising to 49.60%. The company expanded internationally with a $1,250 million AI cloud infrastructure deal for an 8,208 NVIDIA GPU cluster in Australia, establishing its AI factory leadership while serving 2,501 customers globally.
ESDS Software Solution Limited
Investor Presentation
ESDS Software Solution Limited reported a 30.68% increase in revenue for the financial year 2025-26, reaching ₹4,722.10 million, alongside a profit after tax more than doubling to ₹1,208.23 million. The company secured a major AI cloud infrastructure contract valued at approximately $1,250 million in Australia, marking a significant milestone in AI computing expansion.
The company’s EBITDA margin improved to 49.60%, with a 51.23% rise in EBITDA to ₹2,342.34 million. Managed services revenue grew to 41.21% of total revenue. ESDS carries a strong international revenue share of 25.51%, up from 5.29% two years prior.
On March 31, 2026, ESDS signed a five-year agreement to provide AI cloud infrastructure for a dedicated cluster of about 8,208 NVIDIA B300 GPUs in Australia, with an option to extend for two additional years. Revenue from this contract is expected to begin in the third quarter of FY27.
The company operates five Tier III data centres in India with two more in development, serving 2,501 customers, including 104 government entities and 115 banks. ESDS emphasizes data sovereignty through its SWARAJ Cloud platform, keeping data and operations within the jurisdiction of the client.
Following its initial public offering in September 2026, ESDS raised ₹7,200 million, of which ₹5,760 million will be invested in cloud infrastructure and GPU servers across multiple data centres during FY27 and FY28.
Highlights
- FY26 revenue from operations: ₹4,722.10 million, up 30.68% year-on-year
- Profit after tax doubles to ₹1,208.23 million
- EBITDA margin improved to 49.60%
- International revenue share increased to 25.51%
- AI cloud infrastructure contract worth ~$1,250 million signed for 8,208 NVIDIA B300 GPUs in Australia
- 2,501 customers served, including 104 government clients and 115 banks in India
Key Data Snapshot
What happened
- ESDS Software Solution Limited reported financial results for the fiscal year 2025-26 with revenue increasing by 30.68% to ₹4,722.10 million and profit after tax more than doubling to ₹1,208.23 million.
- Major AI cloud infrastructure contract signed in Australia for $1,250 million, involving deployment and management of approximately 8,208 NVIDIA B300 GPUs.
- International revenue grew to 25.51% of total revenue, supported by the company’s global AI and cloud infrastructure services.
Key details
- EBITDA rose by 51.23% to ₹2,342.34 million, resulting in an improved EBITDA margin of 49.60%.
- Managed services contributed 41.21% of total revenue, reflecting significant growth in recurring income streams.
- Company serves 2,501 customers worldwide, including over 100 government clients and 115 financial institutions in India.
- IPO completed in September 2026 raised ₹7,200 million, with ₹5,760 million earmarked for upgrading and expanding cloud and GPU infrastructure across several Indian data centres.
Transaction details
- The AI cloud infrastructure agreement has a five-year initial term with an option to extend for two additional years.
- Under this deal, ESDS provides platform, customer relationship management, and managed services, while the partner deploys and operates hardware.
- This structure enables ESDS to engage in large-scale AI infrastructure projects without significant capital expenditure on the balance sheet.
Strategic context
- ESDS emphasizes sovereign cloud solutions, enabling clients to maintain control over their data location and governance through its SWARAJ Cloud platform.
- The company is expanding physical data centre infrastructure with five Tier III centres in India and two more under construction.
- International expansion is a strategic focus, as reflected by the rising proportion of revenue from overseas customers and the large AI infrastructure contract in Australia.
Highlights
- FY26 revenue from operations: ₹4,722.10 million, up 30.68% year-on-year
- Profit after tax doubles to ₹1,208.23 million
- EBITDA margin improved to 49.60%
- International revenue share increased to 25.51%
- AI cloud infrastructure contract worth ~$1,250 million signed for 8,208 NVIDIA B300 GPUs in Australia
- 2,501 customers served, including 104 government clients and 115 banks in India
Disclosures
- SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015
- Companies Act, 2013
- Companies (Management and Administration) Rules, 2014
Source Information
More News on Investor Presentation
View allLatest corporate announcements and market updates in Investor Presentation.
Rain Industries Posts 23% Revenue Increase and 77% Profit Growth in Q3 2026 Despite Operating Headwinds
Rain Industries Limited announced strong financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, with revenue rising 23% year-on-year to 54.86 billion Indian Rupees and adjusted profit after tax increasing by 77% to 2.04 billion Indian Rupees despite challenges from ongoing geopolitical conflicts and adverse logistics conditions.
Read Full StoryCitius TransNet Investment Trust Publishes H1-FY27 Investor Presentation Highlighting Mature Portfolio and Operational Strength
Citius TransNet Investment Trust released its half-year investor presentation for the period ending September 30, 2026, providing comprehensive insights into its mature and diversified transport sector portfolio and operational framework.
Read Full StoryRedington Limited Posts 66% YoY Growth in SISA Revenue to 25,660 Crore in Q2 FY27
Redington Limited announced a strong quarterly financial performance in its Q2 FY27 Investor Data Book, reporting a 66% year-on-year increase in SISA revenue to 25,660 crore and a 64% rise in EBITDA to 613 crore, with PAT also growing to 392 crore.
Read Full Story